1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL & INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURING
  3. INDUSTRY : ELECTRONIC PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT
  4. BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC.
Benchmark Electronics Inc.
XNYS: BHE
70.43-0.69(-0.97%)
220.5K
XNYS Volume

XNYS 20 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Benchmark Electronics Inc is on 28 Oct 2026 for the purpose of Benchmark Electronics Inc Third Quarter Earnings Result for 2026See details

Benchmark Electronics Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Benchmark Electronics Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:20 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Benchmark Electronics Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

45.1

Score is 45.11, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

31.6

RSI is 31.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

23.1

MFI is 23.1, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.7

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

2.9

Benchmark Electronics Inc is currently at 2.91 Day ATR

Day ADX

27.5

Benchmark Electronics Inc is currently at 27.46 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-8.7

Benchmark Electronics Inc is currently at -8.72 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

6.9

Benchmark Electronics Inc is currently at 6.91 Day ROC(125)

Benchmark Electronics Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.69 (-0.97%)
    70.43 (LTP)
    68.9370.98
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -8.91 (-11.23%)
    70.43 (LTP)
    68.9378.99
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -4.97 (-6.59%)
    70.43 (LTP)
    68.9388.61
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -8.02 (-10.22%)
    70.43 (LTP)
    68.6588.61
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    5.38 (8.27%)
    70.43 (LTP)
    65.14100.41
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    28.51 (68.01%)
    70.43 (LTP)
    41.68100.41
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    26.02 (58.59%)
    70.43 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    47.03 (200.98%)
    70.43 (LTP)
    22.66100.41
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    44.88 (175.66%)
    70.43 (LTP)
    20.58100.41
    LowHigh

Benchmark Electronics Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Benchmark Electronics Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Benchmark Electronics Inc has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Benchmark Electronics Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Benchmark Electronics Inc is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
72.0
10 Day SMA
76.4
20 Day SMA
80.2
30 Day SMA
78.6
50 Day SMA
77.1
100 Day SMA
81.3
150 Day SMA
77.8
200 Day SMA
71.7

Benchmark Electronics Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Benchmark Electronics Inc is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
31.6
Stochastic Oscillator
5.8
CCI 20
-155.2
Awesome Oscillator
-5.7
Momentum Oscillator
-15.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.7
Stochastic RSI
1.7
William
-92.4
Ultimate Oscillator
39.4

Benchmark Electronics Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
70.43
Open
70.05
High
70.98
Low
68.93
Close
70.43
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 373.3573.1270.9972.16
Resistance 272.1672.0570.8171.38
Resistance 171.371.0870.6270.9
Pivot Point70.117070.1170.11
Support 169.2569.0270.2469.33
Support 268.0667.9570.0568.85
Support 367.266.9869.8768.06

Benchmark Electronics Inc Day BETA

1 Month
0.13
3 Month
0.66
1 Year
0.81
3 Year
0.25

Benchmark Electronics Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.66.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD